MyColdwater.Com - Your Hometown Information Source (sm)
 
Find >Find: BusinessFind: By MapNews >News: SummaryNews: BlogNews: Newest via FacebookNews: Newest via TwitterEvents >Events: UpcomingEvents: PhotosMore...
Business owners - click for advertising opportunitiesIt's your money

Events

Ice Fest 2018

The Chamber's Ice Fest Promo 2018

Downtown Coldwater Icefest 2018 Schedule of Events

2018 Ice Fest Sponsors:
Saturday, January 20
CAABC Winter Baseball Clinic 'Intensity Clinic - 8-12 yr old', First Class (9am-11am)
Relentless Youth Culture Fishing Day on the Ice at Messenger Lake (9am-1pm)
Showtime Pro Wrestling Snow/Severn Training Camp at 315 N. Fiske Rd. (10am-4pm)
Library Kids Program 'Tween Club' (10:30am-noon)
CAABC Winter Baseball Clinic 'Intensity Clinic - 13-18 yr old', First Class (11am-1pm)
Tibbits Presents 'Quincy Chain of Lakes Tip Up Pageant' (1pm)
Jim Dove Performs at Coldwater American Legion Post 52 (5pm-7pm)
Must See Racing 2017 Champion's Awards Banquet at Quality Inn (5pm-9pm)
2018 Sunrise Rotary Draw Down at Dearth Center (6pm-11pm)
Price of Glory Wrestling "Moment of Truth" at Coach Eby Center (6pm-9pm)
Tibbits Presents 'Quincy Chain of Lakes Tip Up 2018 Queen Pageant' (7pm)
Jacob Mayer Performs at JT's (8:30pm-11:30pm)
Sunday, January 21
Alicia's Agnes & Dora In Home Pop Up at 586 Quimby Rd. (1pm-4pm)
Children's Museum Presents the 2018 Princess Tea Party at Dearth Center (1pm-3pm)
Monday, January 22
BACC Grace Under Pressure- Women'S Self-Defense, First Class
BACC Sanchin-Ryu’S Karate For Families, First Class
BACC Youth Sanchin-Ryu Karate For Kids Ages 4-14, First Class
Library Teens Program 'Writing Group' (4pm-5pm)
Tuesday, January 23
BACC Beginning & Advanced Auto Body Repair, First Class
BACC Beginning Fanuc Robotics, First Class
BACC Yoga For Everyone Tuesday, First Class
BACC Zumba®, First Class
Wednesday, January 24
BACC Social Line Dancing For Beginners, First Class
BACC Social Line Dancing Intermediate Level, First Class
Lakeland Fundraiser Day at Hungry Howie's (noon-10pm)
Thursday, January 25
BACC Practical Welding, First Class
BACC Yoga For Everyone Thursday, First Class
Friday, January 26
Library Teens Program 'STEAM POWER -TEEN' (3pm-4pm)
The John Keck Trio Performs at JT's (8pm-11pm)
Saturday, January 27
5th Annual Feed the Heart Craft & Vendor Show at Coach Eby Center (9am-2pm)
Annual Downtown Coldwater Ice Fest (10am-10pm)
Library Kids Program 'Sail the 7 Seas IceFest Fun!' (10am-1pm)
Sloppy Joes at American Legion for Icefest (10am-2pm?)
Tibbits Presents "Best of the Eagles" (7pm)
Heather Hughes Performs at JT's (8:30pm-11:30pm)
Monday, January 29
BACC Beginning Excel-2016, First Class
Thursday, February 01
Library Program 'Valentine's Day Tree Craft Flyer' (1pm-2pm)
Coldwater High School Presents "Seussical" at Tibbits (7pm)
Friday, February 02
Coldwater High School Presents "Seussical" at Tibbits (7pm)
Saturday, February 03
Paper Drive at Family Fare Benefiting Girard United Methodist Church (9:30am-11:30am) [recurring]*
Library Kids Program 'StoryBook Art' (10:30am-11:30am)
Coldwater High School Presents "Seussical" at Tibbits (7pm)
Tuesday, February 06
BACC Beginning Access 2016, First Class
Thursday, February 08
Tibbits Presents "QDS Sister Act" (7pm)
Friday, February 09
Tibbits Presents "QDS Sister Act" (7pm)
Saturday, February 10
Library Kids Program 'Make and Take It Valentine Fun' (11am-1:30pm)
Tibbits Presents "QDS Sister Act" (2pm)
Tibbits Presents "QDS Sister Act" (7pm)
Monday, February 12
BACC Beginning Dog Obedience, First Class
Tuesday, February 13
Tibbits Presents "American Short & Tall Tales" (9:30am)
Tibbits Presents "American Short & Tall Tales" (1pm)
Wednesday, February 14
Library Kids Program 'Sensation Stations' (1:30pm-2:30pm)
Saturday, February 17
Library Kids Program 'Tween Club' (10am-11am)
Library Program 'Cartooning with Jonny Hawkins' (11am-noon)
Tibbits Presents "Sci-Fi Fun" (7pm)
Tuesday, February 20
BACC Advanced Fanuc Robotics, First Class
Thursday, February 22
Tibbits Presents "Coldwater Rotary Show" (7:30pm)
Friday, February 23
Tibbits Presents "Coldwater Rotary Show" (7:30pm)
Saturday, February 24
Library Kids Program 'Traveling Tales: Argentina' (10:30am-noon)
Tibbits Presents "Coldwater Rotary Show" (7:30pm)
Thursday, March 01
Tibbits Presents "BCCT's Pickering Award Play" (7:30pm)
Friday, March 02
Tibbits Presents "BCCT's Pickering Award Play" (7:30pm)
Saturday, March 03
Tibbits Presents "BCCT's Pickering Award Play" (7:30pm)
Monday, March 12
BACC Intermediate Excel 2016, First Class
Saturday, April 14
Sons of the American Legion Fish Fry at American Legion (5pm-7pm)
*Recurring events may be subject to change due to holidays, weather, etc. Call ahead to confirm.


   Know of an event of community-wide interest not already listed? Click on the button below to send me an Email:
 
 
   Or: Return to Home Page


  Page Last Updated 2018/01/20. © 2007-17 MyColdwater.com - Coldwater, Michigan. All Rights Reserved.