MyColdwater.Com - Your Hometown Information Source (sm)
 
Find >Find: BusinessFind: By MapNews >News: SummaryNews: BlogNews: Newest via FacebookNews: Newest via TwitterEvents >Events: UpcomingEvents: PhotosMore...
Galinis sea walls / handyman serviceMyColdwater.com - Spread the word!

Events

2018 Civil War Days

Branch County Civil War Days 2018 Promo Photo

May 27 & 28 at Heritage Park

Schedule T.B.D.



I Believe In Prayer

Friday, May 18
Grand Opening Celebration of Matt Haylett Homes at 742 E. Chicago, Day Two (9am-7pm)
Matt Laylett Homes Ribbon Cutting Ceremony (noon)
Library Program 'Mrs. Lincoln's Strawberry Tea' (1pm-2pm)
TREES Church Girls' Night out at Applebees (6pm-9pm)
Awkward at First Performs at Eagle Hall (7pm-11pm)
BCCT Presents "Legally Blonde the Musical" at Tibbits (7:30pm)
The Jim Stout Band Performs at JT's (8pm-11pm)
Saturday, May 19
C/W Lake Assoc. Free Boaters Safety Class at 516 Warren Rd. (9am-3pm)
Grand Opening Celebration of Matt Haylett Homes at 742 E. Chicago, Day Three (9am-7pm)
Michigan Mini Lop Club Presents '2018 Intergalactic Specialty Show' at Fairgrounds, Day One (9am)
Free Home Depot Workshop 'Organic Gardening' (10am-11:30am)
Library Kids Program 'Storybook Art' (10:30am-11:30am)
The Jim Stout Band Performs at Coldwater Elks (6pm-9pm)
BCCT Presents "Legally Blonde the Musical" at Tibbits (7:30pm)
The Special Guest Band Performs at JT's (8:30pm-11:30pm)
Sunday, May 20
Michigan Mini Lop Club Presents '2018 Intergalactic Specialty Show' at Fairgrounds, Day Two (9am)
His Spot For Tots 40th Anniv. at and after Worship at First Baptist (11am-1pm)
MIchigan Sports Camps Presents 'Michigan's Baddest Blue' w/$1000 bracket (11am)
CAMA and Marquis Laughlin Present Dramatic Scripture Presentation at Northview Church Outdoor Bowl (2pm)
Special Informal Contemporary Worship Service at First Baptist (6pm)
Monday, May 21
Arts Alive Presents "Achoo: Sounds and Sights of Spring in the Tibbits Art Gallery" at Tibbits (9am)
Library Kids Program 'Laptime' For Infants (10am-11am) [recurring]*
C/W Rocket Football & Cheerleading Sign Up Event at Middle School (5:30pm-8pm)
Monday Nite Car Cruise In at Prop Blast Cafe (5:30pm) [recurring]*
Tuesday, May 22
Library Kids Program 'Toddler Twist' (10am-11am) [recurring]*
Wednesday, May 23
Library Kids Program 'Stories & Beyond' For Ages 2-4 (10am-11am) [recurring]*
Thursday, May 24
Free 'Mary & Martha' Dinner to Those in Need at C/W United Methodist Church (4pm-5:30pm) [recurring]*
'Pansophia Kindergarten Graduation' Presentation at Tibbits (5:30pm)
Friday, May 25
Drew Behringer Performs at JT's (8:30pm-11:30pm)
Saturday, May 26
Free Home Depot Workshop 'Tile Backsplash Installation' (10am-11:30am)
Rotary Splash Park 2018 Opening Day at Heritage Park (10am-8pm)
'Kathy's School of Dance Recital' Presentation at Tibbits (4pm)
'John Wayne's Way' Presentation at Tibbits (7pm)
The Jim Stout Band Performs at The Willows Bar & Grill (7pm-10pm)
Bittersweet Nites Performs at JT's (8:30pm-11:30pm)
Friday, June 01
The Moon Howler Band Performs at Eagle Hall (7pm-11pm)
Delbert Walling & Haley Houtz Perform at JT's (8pm-11pm)
Saturday, June 02
C/W Rocket Football & Cheerleading Sign Up Event at Middle School (9am-1pm)
Advanced/Developmental Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekend Session, First Class (9:30am)
Paper Drive at Family Fare Benefiting Girard United Methodist Church (9:30am-11:30am) [recurring]*
The Jim Stout Band Performs at The Great Hospice Duck Race Live Entertainment (10am-1pm)
Library Kids Program 'StoryBook Art: We're all Quackers!' (10:30am-11:30am)
Beginner Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekend Session, First Class (10:40am)
Preschool Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekend Session, First Class (11:50am)
Parent/Child Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekend Session, First Class (12:40pm)
'Firebird Academy Spring Recital' Presentation at Tibbits (7pm)
Monday, June 04
Advanced/Developmental Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekday Session, First Class (9:30am)
Beginner Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekday Session, First Class (10:40am)
Preschool Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekday Session, First Class (11:50am)
Parent/Child Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekday Session, First Class (12:40pm)
Wednesday, June 06
Library Kids Program 'Summer Reading Kick-off with Kevin Kammeraad & Friends' (11am-noon)
Friday, June 08
'Tibbits Theatre and Beyond 10 Day Film Contest Kick Off' Presentation at Tibbits (9am)
Library Teens Program 'Teens Sundae Matinee' (1pm-2pm)
'Arts Alive Artwalk' Presentation at Tibbits (5pm)
Downtown Coldwater Art Walk (5pm-8pm)
The Dog Bone Blues Band Performs at Downtown Art Walk (8pm-10pm)
Saturday, June 09
'Private Event' Presentation at Tibbits (noon)
Library Kids Program 'School's Out! Storytime' (1pm-2pm)
Tuesday, June 12
Library Kids Program 'Kids':Happy Feet Storytime and Dance' (10am-11am)
Library Kids Program 'Paleo Joe' (1pm-2pm)
Library Program 'Clutter Busting for Pack Rats!' (1pm-3pm)
Wednesday, June 13
Library Kids Program 'Happy Feet-Latino Style' (10am-11am)
Library Teens Program 'Teens How-To: Nail That Interview' (2pm-3pm)
Library Kids Program 'Wacky Wednesday Fun' (5pm-6pm)
Thursday, June 14
Library Kids Program 'Collison Reptile Zoo' (1pm-2pm)
'Mixed Emotions' Presentation at Tibbits (2pm)
'Mixed Emotions' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Friday, June 15
Library Kids Program 'Pint-Size Gymnastics' (10am-11am)
Library Teens Program 'Teens Messy Science' (1pm-2pm)
'Mixed Emotions' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Saturday, June 16
Library Kids Program 'Father's Day & Strawberry Fest' (10am-1pm)
The Jim Stout Band Performs at The Willows Bar & Grill (7pm-10pm)
'Mixed Emotions' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Monday, June 18
Advanced/Developmental Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekday Session, First Class (9:30am)
Beginner Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekday Session, First Class (10:40am)
Preschool Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekday Session, First Class (11:50am)
Parent/Child Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekday Session, First Class (12:40pm)
Tuesday, June 19
Library Kids Program 'Allegro Tunes' (10am-11am)
'Tibbits Theatre and Beyond 10 Day Film Contest Premiere' Presentation at Tibbits (7pm)
Dani Jamerson Performs at Entertainment Under the Stars (7pm-8:30pm)
Wednesday, June 20
Library Kids Program 'Caribbean Steel Drums' (10:30am-11am)
'Mixed Emotions' Presentation at Tibbits (2pm)
Binder Park Zoomobile Program at Community of Christ Church (7pm) [recurring]*
Thursday, June 21
Library Kids Program 'Con Fuoco Tunes for Tweens' (1pm-2pm)
'Mixed Emotions' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Friday, June 22
'The Last of the Dragons' Presentation at Tibbits (10am)
Library Kids Program 'Sensation Stations' (10am-11am)
Library Teens Program 'Teens Splatter Paint' (1pm-2pm)
'Mixed Emotions' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Saturday, June 23
'The Last of the Dragons' Presentation at Tibbits (10am)
'Mixed Emotions' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Tuesday, June 26
Library Kids Program 'Barnyard Music with Preston Farms' (10am-11am)
Library Teens Program 'Teens How-To: Look Yo Best' (2pm-3pm)
The County Line Band Performs at Entertainment Under the Stars (7pm-8:30pm)
Wednesday, June 27
Library Kids Program 'CampFire Songs' (10am-11am)
Thursday, June 28
Library Kids Program 'Con Fuoco Tunes-Slime Surprise' (1pm-2:30pm)
'JC Superstar' Presentation at Tibbits (2pm)
'JC Superstar' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Friday, June 29
'The Last of the Dragons' Presentation at Tibbits (10am)
Library Teens Program 'Teens All the World's a Stage' (1pm-2pm)
'JC Superstar' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Saturday, June 30
'The Last of the Dragons' Presentation at Tibbits (10am)
Library Kids Program 'Civil War Drumming & Crafts' (11am-noon)
The Jim Stout Band Performs at JT's (7pm-10pm)
'JC Superstar' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Sunday, July 01
'JC Superstar' Presentation at Tibbits (2pm)
Monday, July 02
Library Teens Program 'Teens How-To: Stay Safe' (2pm-3pm)
Tuesday, July 03
Library Kids Program 'The Sounds of Patriotism' (10am-11am)
The Jim Stout Band Performs at Entertainment Under the Stars (7pm)
Thursday, July 05
Library Kids Program 'Tween Rocket Building' (1pm-2pm)
'JC Superstar' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Friday, July 06
'Charlotte's Web' Presentation at Tibbits (10am)
Library Kids Program 'Wild Adventure Sleepover for Stuffed Animals/Toys' (11am-11:30am)
Library Teens Program 'Teens Sundae Matinee' (1pm-2pm)
'JC Superstar' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Saturday, July 07
'Charlotte's Web' Presentation at Tibbits (10am)
'JC Superstar' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Sunday, July 08
Library Kids Program 'Stuffed Animal Pick-up' (1pm-4pm)
Monday, July 09
Advanced/Developmental Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekday Session, First Class (9:30am)
Beginner Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekday Session, First Class (10:40am)
Preschool Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekday Session, First Class (11:50am)
Parent/Child Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekday Session, First Class (12:40pm)
Library Teens Program 'Teens How-To: Take Care of Yo Self' (2pm-3pm)
Tuesday, July 10
Library Kids Program 'I've Joined a Band!' (10am-11am)
Zelda Cornwell & Sons Perform at Entertainment Under the Stars (7pm-8:30pm)
Wednesday, July 11
Library Kids Program 'Nottawaseppi Huron Band of Potawatomi' (10:30am-11:30am)
Thursday, July 12
Library Kids Program 'Place: Tween Rocket Launch' (1pm-3pm)
Friday, July 13
'Charlotte's Web' Presentation at Tibbits (10am)
Library Kids Program 'Sensation Stations for the very young' (10am-11am)
Library Teens Program 'Teens Messy Science' (1pm-2pm)
Saturday, July 14
Advanced/Developmental Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekend Session, First Class (9:30am)
'Charlotte's Web' Presentation at Tibbits (10am)
Beginner Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekend Session, First Class (10:40am)
Library Kids Program 'Ukele Concert & Sidewalk Chalk Art' (11am-1pm)
Preschool Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekend Session, First Class (11:50am)
Parent/Child Swim Lessons at Aquatic Center, Weekend Session, First Class (12:40pm)
The Jim Stout Band Performs at The Willows Bar & Grill (7pm-10pm)
'Foreigners Journey' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Tuesday, July 17
Library Kids Program 'Allegro Tunes: Nature's Instruments' (10am-11am)
Bittersweet Nites Performs at Entertainment Under the Stars (7pm-8:30pm)
Wednesday, July 18
Library Kids Program 'presents The Magical World of Music with Mr. Jim' (10:30am-11:30am)
Thursday, July 19
Library Kids Program 'Tween Boat Building' (1pm-3pm)
'Gentleman's Guide' Presentation at Tibbits (2pm)
'Gentleman's Guide' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Friday, July 20
'Cirque Amongus' Presentation at Tibbits (10am)
Library Kids Program 'Pint Size Gymnastics' (10am-11am)
Library Teens Program 'Teens Tie-Dye Beach Towels' (1pm-2pm)
'Gentleman's Guide' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Saturday, July 21
'Cirque Amongus' Presentation at Tibbits (10am)
Library Kids Program 'presents A Soup Opera' (10:30am-11:30am)
'Cirque Amongus Hands-On Workshop' Presentation at Tibbits (1pm)
'Gentleman's Guide' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Tuesday, July 24
Library Kids Program 'In the Beginning: Nursery Rhymes' (10am-11am)
Wednesday, July 25
Library Kids Program 'presents: Instrument Petting Zoo' (10:30am-11:30am)
'Gentleman's Guide' Presentation at Tibbits (2pm)
Thursday, July 26
Library Kids Program 'Tween Boat Races' (1pm-4pm)
'Gentleman's Guide' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Friday, July 27
'Shiver and Shake' Presentation at Tibbits (10am)
Library Kids Program 'Sensation Station for the very young' (10am-11am)
Library Teens Program 'Teens All the World's a Stage' (1pm-2pm)
'Gentleman's Guide' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Saturday, July 28
'Shiver and Shake' Presentation at Tibbits (10am)
Library Kids Program 'Traveling Tales: Peru' (10:30am-noon)
'Gentleman's Guide' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Tuesday, July 31
Library Kids Program 'Foods that make us sing' (10:30am-11:30am)
The Wasepi Bluegrass Gospel Singers Perform at Entertainment Under the Stars (7pm-8:30pm)
Thursday, August 02
'Resident Alien' Presentation at Tibbits (2pm)
'Resident Alien' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Friday, August 03
'Shiver and Shake' Presentation at Tibbits (10am)
'Resident Alien' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Saturday, August 04
'Shiver and Shake' Presentation at Tibbits (10am)
Library Kids Program 'Blue Ribbon Storytime' (11am-noon)
'Resident Alien' Presentation at Tibbits (7:30pm)
Thursday, August 09
Library Kids Program 'MiniPutt Library Style' (10:30am-noon)
Saturday, August 11
The Jim Stout Band Performs at The Willows Bar & Grill (7pm-10pm)
Wednesday, August 15
Library Kids Program 'Place: The Last Hurrah of Summer' (11am-noon)
Saturday, August 18
Library Kids Program 'Last Chance Summer Crafts' (1pm-2pm)
Saturday, October 20
The Jim Stout Band Performs at Coldwater Elks (6pm-9pm)
*Recurring events may be subject to change due to holidays, weather, etc. Call ahead to confirm.


   Know of an event of community-wide interest not already listed? Click on the button below to send me an Email:
 
 
   Or: Return to Home Page


  Page Last Updated 2018/05/18. © 2007-17 MyColdwater.com - Coldwater, Michigan. All Rights Reserved.